Is Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Campbell's Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken Stars 105 oz is a low-fat and low-cholesterol soup made with chicken and star-shaped pasta. It is free from artificial flavors, making it a healthier option. This soup is not only suitable for kids as a snack but also as a meal. However, there have been complaints about the new star noodles lacking flavor, with some people finding them unappetizing. Despite this, the soup remains a convenient and nutritious choice for those looking for a quick and easy meal option.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken Stars 105 oz is a low-fat and low-cholesterol soup made with chicken and star-shaped pasta. It is free from artificial flavors, making it a healthier option. This soup is not only suitable for kids as a snack but also as a meal. However, there have been complaints about the new star noodles lacking flavor, with some people finding them unappetizing. Despite this, the soup remains a convenient and nutritious choice for those looking for a quick and easy meal option.
Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CARROTS, CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHICKEN FAT, CELERY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CANE SUGAR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT.
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Classic Recipe Chicken & Stars - 10.5 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


