Is Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken - 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried chicken
  • chicken meat
  • chicken fat
  • chicken stock
  • natural flavoring

dried chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM, CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN FAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, WHEY, DRIED CHICKEN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, BUTTER, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go