Is Campbell's Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken Dairy Free?

Description
Condensed cream-of-chicken soup offers a smooth, thick, velvety base with a mild savory chicken flavor and creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used as a binder, sauce starter, or casserole and pot-pie filling, it provides consistent texture and convenience; reviewers often note versatility, predictable consistency, and time-saving utility in home cooking across households.

Description
Condensed cream-of-chicken soup offers a smooth, thick, velvety base with a mild savory chicken flavor and creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used as a binder, sauce starter, or casserole and pot-pie filling, it provides consistent texture and convenience; reviewers often note versatility, predictable consistency, and time-saving utility in home cooking across households.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Herb Extract), Wheat Flour, Chicken (3%), Cornflour (Maize), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Cream<sup>1</sup>, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch (E1412), Milk Solids, Soy Protein, Onions, Yeast Extract, Flavours (Milk), Flavour Enhancer (E635), Vegetable Protein Extract, Mineral Salt (E451), Food Colour (Beta Carotene) <sup>1</sup> From Milk
Check Campbell's Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Soup Condensed Cream Of Chicken is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


