Is Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Campbell's Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe 105 oz is a popular soup choice made with enriched egg noodles and a flavorful chicken broth. The broth is made using herbs and tender chicken, ensuring a delicious and satisfying meal. This soup is well-loved by many due to its lack of artificial flavors. It is often enjoyed as a mealtime option, perfectly complementing a steamy bowl with a side of salad or a sandwich. People appreciate the taste and quality of this classic recipe.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe 105 oz is a popular soup choice made with enriched egg noodles and a flavorful chicken broth. The broth is made using herbs and tender chicken, ensuring a delicious and satisfying meal. This soup is well-loved by many due to its lack of artificial flavors. It is often enjoyed as a mealtime option, perfectly complementing a steamy bowl with a side of salad or a sandwich. People appreciate the taste and quality of this classic recipe.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Eggs, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Carrot Puree, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract Chicken Stock, Garlic Extract
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


