Is Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg gluten wheat
- egg
- eggs
- egg whites
- enriched egg noodles
egg gluten wheat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CARROT PUREE, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


