Is Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • egg gluten wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

egg gluten wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CARROT PUREE, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Double Noodle Classic Recipe - 10.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep