Is Campbells Soup Condensed Golden Mushroom - 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried beef stock
  • beef tallow
  • beef stock
  • natural flavoring

dried beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), WATER, MUSHROOMS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SAUTERNE WINE, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM SALT, BEEF TALLOW, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORING, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Golden Mushroom - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Golden Mushroom - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch