Is Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable Beef - 10.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- gluten soybean wheat
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
gluten soybean wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), CARROTS, POTATOES, SEASONED BEEF, BEEF BROTH AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH PRODUCT (BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLACK PEPPER), TOASTED BARLEY, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF STOCK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, BEEF TALLOW, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED BEEF, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable Beef - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable Beef - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Vegetable Beef - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


