Is Campbells Soup Creamy Tomato - 15.4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, CITRIC ACID, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, CELERY EXTRACT, GARLIC OIL. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Campbells Soup Creamy Tomato - 15.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Creamy Tomato - 15.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Creamy Tomato - 15.4 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


