Is Campbell's Soup, Well Yes!, Butternut Squash and Sweet Potato, Sipping Soup, 11.1 Ounce Microwavable Container Lactose Free?

Description
Campbell's Butternut Squash and Sweet Potato Sipping Soup is a vegetarian option that comes in an 11.1 oz microwavable cup. It contains no high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, or flavors, and has no added MSG. People appreciate the taste of this soup and find it easy to heat up in the microwave. With its wholesome ingredients and convenient packaging, it offers a satisfying and hassle-free option for soup lovers.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Butternut Squash and Sweet Potato Sipping Soup is a vegetarian option that comes in an 11.1 oz microwavable cup. It contains no high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, or flavors, and has no added MSG. People appreciate the taste of this soup and find it easy to heat up in the microwave. With its wholesome ingredients and convenient packaging, it offers a satisfying and hassle-free option for soup lovers.
Ingredients
Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Sweet Potatoes, Butternut Squash, Water, Cream (Milk), Cornstarch, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Carrots, Cabbage, Celery, Onions, Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper, Parsley, May Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Campbell's Soup, Well Yes!, Butternut Squash and Sweet Potato, Sipping Soup, 11.1 Ounce Microwavable Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Soup, Well Yes!, Butternut Squash and Sweet Potato, Sipping Soup, 11.1 Ounce Microwavable Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Campbell's Soup, Well Yes!, Butternut Squash and Sweet Potato, Sipping Soup, 11.1 Ounce Microwavable Container is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cup


