Is Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk/dairy
  • butter
  • milk
  • salt, butter
  • cream

milk/dairy

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Campbell's Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup 1075 oz is a delicious and convenient soup option. Made with tomato pieces, this soup offers a rich and flavorful tomato bisque base. It also contains farm fresh cream, adding a creamy and indulgent touch to each spoonful. This soup is easy to customize, making it a versatile option for various recipes. It serves as a great starter for meals and is available in a variety of flavors to suit different preferences. People appreciate the taste and find that it adds great flavor to their dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cream (Milk), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Butter (Cream), Citric Acid, Flavoring, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains: Milk/dairy, Wheat

Check Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCooking