Is Campbell's Tomato Soup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), water, wheat flour, sugar. Contains less than 2% of: salt, vegetable oil (corn, canola, and/or soybean), citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), flavoring, celery extract, garlic oil.

Check Campbell's Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch