Is Campbell's Tomato Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- salt, potassium salt, natural flavoring, citric acid, ascorbic acid
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Potassium Salt, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Celery Extract, Garlic Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Campbell's Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Tomato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


