Is Campbells Tomato Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato paste, Sugars (glucose- fructose), Modified corn starch, Wheat flour, Salt, Yeast extract, Potassium chloride (salt substitute), Citric acid, Ascorbic acid, Flavour (contains celery, garlic.
Check Campbells Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


