Is Campbell's Well Yes! Chicken Noodle Soup, 16.2 oz. Can Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Campbell's Well Yes! Chicken Noodle Soup in the 16.2 oz can is a unique twist on the classic chicken noodle soup. It is made with chicken meat, providing 15 grams of protein per can. Additionally, the soup contains Vitamin A*. People have expressed their positive opinions about the taste of this soup, describing it as delicious and noting that it has a generous amount of chicken. Overall, this product offers a flavorful and protein-rich option for those seeking a satisfying chicken noodle soup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BONE BROTH, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, WHITE BEANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, FLAVORING, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SALT, SPICE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT.CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT.

Check Campbell's Well Yes! Chicken Noodle Soup, 16.2 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Well Yes! Chicken Noodle Soup, 16.2 oz. Can is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go