Is Campbell's Well Yes! Power Bowls Veggie Chili Soup - 11.1oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain spelt
  • wheat

whole grain spelt

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), COOKED BLACK BEANS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, BLACK BARLEY, CORN, WHOLE GRAIN SPELT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, ONIONS, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, CHIPOTLE ADOBO PUREE (WATER, ONION PUREE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE, TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICES), CARROTS, XANTHAN GUM, CABBAGE, CELERY, PAPRIKA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.

Check Campbell's Well Yes! Power Bowls Veggie Chili Soup - 11.1oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Well Yes! Power Bowls Veggie Chili Soup - 11.1oz is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterTargetVitacost

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go