Is Campbell's Well Yes! Sipping Soup, Vegetable Soup On The Go, Creamy Cauliflower & Potato, 11.1 Ounce Cup Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein concentrate
  • milk
  • cream

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cauliflower, Russet Potatoes, Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Cream, Cornstarch, Salt, Carrots, Cabbage, Celery, Milk Protein Concentrate, Onions, Curry Powder (Cumin, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Cardamom, Fenugreek, Coriander), Garlic, Parsley, Dried Contains: Milk May Contain Traces Of Whea

Check Campbell's Well Yes! Sipping Soup, Vegetable Soup On The Go, Creamy Cauliflower & Potato, 11.1 Ounce Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbell's Well Yes! Sipping Soup, Vegetable Soup On The Go, Creamy Cauliflower & Potato, 11.1 Ounce Cup is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupOn The Go