Is Campbell's Well Yes! Sipping Soup, Vegetable Soup On The Go, Creamy Cauliflower & Potato, 11.1 Ounce Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cauliflower, Russet Potatoes, Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate, Cream, Cornstarch, Salt, Carrots, Cabbage, Celery, Milk Protein Concentrate, Onions, Curry Powder (Cumin, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Cardamom, Fenugreek, Coriander), Garlic, Parsley, Dried Contains: Milk May Contain Traces Of Whea

Check Campbell's Well Yes! Sipping Soup, Vegetable Soup On The Go, Creamy Cauliflower & Potato, 11.1 Ounce Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Well Yes! Sipping Soup, Vegetable Soup On The Go, Creamy Cauliflower & Potato, 11.1 Ounce Cup is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupOn The Go