Is Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Wild Rice Can - 16.3 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, roasted-style broth offers warm, comforting flavor; texture combines tender chunks, chewy grains, and small pieces for a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick lunch or light dinner, paired with crackers or salad, or used as a convenient base for casseroles and stews. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- yeast extract
- flavoring
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, roasted-style broth offers warm, comforting flavor; texture combines tender chunks, chewy grains, and small pieces for a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick lunch or light dinner, paired with crackers or salad, or used as a convenient base for casseroles and stews. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BONE BROTH, ROASTED CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CORN, RICE, CELERY, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, WILD RICE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, DRIED ONIONS, FLAVORING, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SALT, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, SPICES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC.MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.
Check Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Wild Rice Can - 16.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Wild Rice Can - 16.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Well Yes! Soup Roasted Chicken With Wild Rice Can - 16.3 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


