Is Campbell's Yellow Thai Curry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola And/or Soybean), Sugar, Yellow Curry Paste (water, Lemongrass, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Shallots, Lime Peel, Turmeric Extract), Wheat Flour, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Salt, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Cilantro, Modified Milk Ingredients, Onion Powder, Curry Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Turmeric (for Colour).

Check Campbell's Yellow Thai Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep