Is Campbell's Condensed Cream of Chicken with Herbs Soup, 10.5 oz. Can Wheat Free?

Description
Smooth, thick, lightly seasoned condensed soup delivers a mild savory flavor and velvety mouthfeel, commonly used as a base for casseroles, sauces, pot pies, and soups. Reviewers cite convenience and versatility, noting consistent creaminess for binding dishes while some mention occasional variation in seasoning intensity and thickness and quick preparation.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, thick, lightly seasoned condensed soup delivers a mild savory flavor and velvety mouthfeel, commonly used as a base for casseroles, sauces, pot pies, and soups. Reviewers cite convenience and versatility, noting consistent creaminess for binding dishes while some mention occasional variation in seasoning intensity and thickness and quick preparation.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Chicken Meat, Cream (Milk), Vegetable Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chicken Fat, Salt, Whey, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Soy Protein Concentrate, Spice, Beta Carotene For Color, Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicken Broth, Sugar, Onions, Soy Lecithin, Celery Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Chicken Flavor, Chicken, Onion Extract, Butter (Cream, Annatto), Garlic Extract
Check Campbell's Condensed Cream of Chicken with Herbs Soup, 10.5 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Cream of Chicken with Herbs Soup, 10.5 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Chicken with Herbs Soup, 10.5 oz. Can is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


