Is Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Can Wheat Free?

Description
Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup is a beloved soup that comes in a 105 oz can. Made with tender mushrooms, this soup is a flavorful and satisfying choice. A notable feature of this product is that it contains no preservatives, ensuring a wholesome and natural taste. Although specific details about what people say about the product are not mentioned, it is stated that people love the golden mushroom soup. This suggests a positive reception among consumers. Overall, Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup offers a delicious option for soup lovers, with its rich mushroom flavor and absence of preservatives.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup is a beloved soup that comes in a 105 oz can. Made with tender mushrooms, this soup is a flavorful and satisfying choice. A notable feature of this product is that it contains no preservatives, ensuring a wholesome and natural taste. Although specific details about what people say about the product are not mentioned, it is stated that people love the golden mushroom soup. This suggests a positive reception among consumers. Overall, Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup offers a delicious option for soup lovers, with its rich mushroom flavor and absence of preservatives.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), WATER, MUSHROOMS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SAUTERNE WINE, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM SALT, BEEF TALLOW, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORING, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT.CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Golden Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Can is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


