Is Campbell's Condensed Vegetable Beef Soup, 10.5 oz. Can Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated savory broth becomes a hearty, chunky soup with tender chunks and softened components, offering a rich, savory, slightly salty taste and smooth, thickened texture when prepared. Commonly used as a quick meal, light dinner, or comforting snack; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional comments about saltiness and nostalgia.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried beef
- beef
- beef tallow
- beef broth
- seasoned beef
- dried beef stock
- beef stock
- natural flavoring
dried beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated savory broth becomes a hearty, chunky soup with tender chunks and softened components, offering a rich, savory, slightly salty taste and smooth, thickened texture when prepared. Commonly used as a quick meal, light dinner, or comforting snack; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional comments about saltiness and nostalgia.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), CARROTS, POTATOES, SEASONED BEEF, BEEF BROTH AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH PRODUCT (BEEF, BEEF BROTH, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLACK PEPPER), TOASTED BARLEY, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF STOCK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, BEEF TALLOW, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED BEEF, GARLIC EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbell's Condensed Vegetable Beef Soup, 10.5 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Vegetable Beef Soup, 10.5 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Vegetable Beef Soup, 10.5 oz. Can is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


