Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Mediterranean Vegetable Soup with Kale and Orzo, 15.5 oz. Tub Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrots, Kale, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Corn, Red Peppers, Zucchini, Cooked Garbanzo Beans, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potato Starch, Dried Onions, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cabbage, Dried Garlic, Onions, Black Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Dried Parsley, Parsley
Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Mediterranean Vegetable Soup with Kale and Orzo, 15.5 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Mediterranean Vegetable Soup with Kale and Orzo, 15.5 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
VEGETABLE MINESTRONE ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, VEGETABLE MINESTRONE
Campbell's Slow Kettle Style New England Clam Chowder Soup Microwaveable Bowl - 15.5oz
LOUISIANA STYLE MILD CREOLE RED BEANS SLOW SIMMERED WITH BELL PEPPER AND SPICES, LOUISIANA STYLE
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Mediterranean Vegetable Soup with Kale and Orzo, 15.5 oz. Tub is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


