Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Texas-Style Angus Beef Chili with Black Beans, 15.5 oz. Tub Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef Stock, Seasoned Angus Beef (Beef, Beef Stock, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Spice), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Black Beans, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Red Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Dried Onions, Chipotle Adobo Puree (Water, Onion Puree, Chipotle Pepper Puree, Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Puree, Natural Smoke Flavoring, White Pepper, Oregano, Bay Leaves), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Corn Flour, Dried Garlic, Dried Roasted Garlic, Natural Flavoring, Spices, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Beef Extract, Water, Beef Tallow, Sesame Seed Oil, Carrots, Celery, Onions, Glutamic Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Texas-Style Angus Beef Chili with Black Beans, 15.5 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Texas-Style Angus Beef Chili with Black Beans, 15.5 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
CHUNKY BEEF WITH CHILI BEANS, CHUNKY BEEF
STAGG CLASSIC Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
Where to buy
Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Texas-Style Angus Beef Chili with Black Beans, 15.5 oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


