Is Campechanas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat fouwheatour
enriched wheat fouwheatour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Fouwheatour, Iron, Thiamin Monohidrate, Niacin, Riboflavin And Bilc Acidl Vegetable Shortening (Tertiary Butylhydroquinone 0,02% Oil Base), Sugar, Dextrose, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Fresco Y Seca, Lote/lo (M7>, 2 See Vea Pyrophosphate Sodium (Raising Agents), Extract Process Lines Where Coconut And Malt, Calt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Metabisulfite Sodium Resen All Ye), Contains Gluten, This Product Is Manufactured Soy Products Are Processed, 7, |Como H Te Gustan
Check Campechanas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campechanas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


