Is Campfire Giant Roasters Premium Quality Marshmallows, 24 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Campfire Giant Roasters Premium Quality Marshmallows, weighing 24 oz, have garnered immense praise from reviewers. According to their feedback, these marshmallows are loved for their size, making them ideal for s'mores. Reviewers have expressed that these marshmallows surpass their expectations in terms of taste, as they are better than what they remember marshmallows tasting like. Additionally, the marshmallows are described as fresh and are considered the best marshmallows ever tasted. With these reviews in mind, Campfire Giant Roasters Premium Quality Marshmallows are a delicious and satisfying option for marshmallow lovers.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campfire Giant Roasters Premium Quality Marshmallows, weighing 24 oz, have garnered immense praise from reviewers. According to their feedback, these marshmallows are loved for their size, making them ideal for s'mores. Reviewers have expressed that these marshmallows surpass their expectations in terms of taste, as they are better than what they remember marshmallows tasting like. Additionally, the marshmallows are described as fresh and are considered the best marshmallows ever tasted. With these reviews in mind, Campfire Giant Roasters Premium Quality Marshmallows are a delicious and satisfying option for marshmallow lovers.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate
Check Campfire Giant Roasters Premium Quality Marshmallows, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campfire Giant Roasters Premium Quality Marshmallows, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
Campfire Giant Roasters Premium Quality Marshmallows, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


