Is CAMPFIRE, GIANT ROASTERS, PREMIUM QUALITY MARSHMALLOWS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Large, pillowy confections deliver a sweet toasted flavor and a soft, elastic texture that browns and melts evenly when roasted. Widely used for campfire roasting, s'mores, hot chocolate topping, and baking, reviewers commonly note consistent size, reliable roasting performance, and minimal residue on skewers, easy to handle and suitable outdoors.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- gelatin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large, pillowy confections deliver a sweet toasted flavor and a soft, elastic texture that browns and melts evenly when roasted. Widely used for campfire roasting, s'mores, hot chocolate topping, and baking, reviewers commonly note consistent size, reliable roasting performance, and minimal residue on skewers, easy to handle and suitable outdoors.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate
Check CAMPFIRE, GIANT ROASTERS, PREMIUM QUALITY MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPFIRE, GIANT ROASTERS, PREMIUM QUALITY MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
CAMPFIRE, GIANT ROASTERS, PREMIUM QUALITY MARSHMALLOWS is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


