Is Campfire S'mores Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- fresh cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Toasted marshmallow base (sugars [sugar, glucose], water, modified corn starch, natural flavour, caramel colour, salt, potassium sorbate, citric acid), Toasted marshmallow ripple (sugars [fructose, sugar, glucose], water, modified corn starch, titanium dioxide, salt, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, natural vanillin, citric acid), Milk ingredients, Chocolate chunks (icing sugar, coconut oil, cocoa powder, modified palm kernel oil), Graham pieces (enriched wheat flour, graham flour, sugars [sugar, molasses, yellow sugar, invert syrup, honey], sunflower and coconut oils, salt, ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, protease), Mono - and diglycerides, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check Campfire S'mores Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campfire S'mores Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


