Is Campfire S'mores Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fresh cream
  • chocolate chunks

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Toasted marshmallow base (sugars [sugar, glucose], water, modified corn starch, natural flavour, caramel colour, salt, potassium sorbate, citric acid), Toasted marshmallow ripple (sugars [fructose, sugar, glucose], water, modified corn starch, titanium dioxide, salt, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, natural vanillin, citric acid), Milk ingredients, Chocolate chunks (icing sugar, coconut oil, cocoa powder, modified palm kernel oil), Graham pieces (enriched wheat flour, graham flour, sugars [sugar, molasses, yellow sugar, invert syrup, honey], sunflower and coconut oils, salt, ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, protease), Mono - and diglycerides, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan

Check Campfire S'mores Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaSmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping