Is Campo de Montalban Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat's milk
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Animal Rennet, Salt, Lysozyme
Check Campo de Montalban against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campo de Montalban in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Campo de Montalban is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


