Is Campo de Montalban Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
- pasteurized goat's milk
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Animal Rennet, Salt, Lysozyme
Check Campo de Montalban against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campo de Montalban in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Campo de Montalban is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


