Is Campofrio Tapas, Jamon Serrano, Lomo, Chorizo Clasico Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lomo pork
- chorizo clasico pork
- jamon serrano pork
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- potassium nitrate
lomo pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jamon Serrano Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite. Chorizo Clasico Ingredients: Pork, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Garlic, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite. Lomo Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Celery Powder, Turbinado Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic.
Check Campofrio Tapas, Jamon Serrano, Lomo, Chorizo Clasico against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campofrio Tapas, Jamon Serrano, Lomo, Chorizo Clasico in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


