Is Camu Camu Powder Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Camu Camu

Check Camu Camu Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Camu Camu Powder is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Fruit · Powder

Flavor
AcidicSourTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go