Is Can Cook Pork Meatballs in an Italian Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Italian Sauce, Pork Meatballs, Italian Sauce Contains: Tomato, Tomato Juice, Water, Tomato Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Onion, Modified Starch, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Lemon Juice, Oregano, Parsley, Basil, Pork Meatballs Contain: Pork, Soy Protein Concentrate, Spice Extracts, Spices, Black Pepper
Check Can Cook Pork Meatballs in an Italian Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Can Cook Pork Meatballs in an Italian Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Can Cook Pork Meatballs in an Italian Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


