Is Canaan Fair Trade, Thyme With Roasted Sesame Seeds, 2.3 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oregano, Roasted Sesame, Sumac, Olive Oil, Dead Sea Salt

Check Canaan Fair Trade, Thyme With Roasted Sesame Seeds, 2.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canaan Fair Trade, Thyme With Roasted Sesame Seeds, 2.3 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCookingTopping