Is CANADA DRY Canada Dry Tonic Water Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, effervescent tonic with a pronounced bitter-sweet flavor and lively carbonation, delivering a clean, distinct bitter bite and subtle sweetness. Smooth, fizzy mouthfeel makes it suitable for mixing with spirits or enjoying over ice; reviewers note reliable carbonation, consistent taste, convenient liter bottle and good value and easy storage overall.

Description
Crisp, effervescent tonic with a pronounced bitter-sweet flavor and lively carbonation, delivering a clean, distinct bitter bite and subtle sweetness. Smooth, fizzy mouthfeel makes it suitable for mixing with spirits or enjoying over ice; reviewers note reliable carbonation, consistent taste, convenient liter bottle and good value and easy storage overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Quinine, Natural Flavors, Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors
Check CANADA DRY Canada Dry Tonic Water Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANADA DRY Canada Dry Tonic Water Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CANADA DRY Canada Dry Tonic Water Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


