Is Canada Dry Diet Ginger Ale 100% Natural Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Sodium benzoate, Malic acid, Aspartame, Contains Phenylalanine), Natural flavour, Caramel colour, Acesulfame potassium, Calcium disodium EDTA.
Check Canada Dry Diet Ginger Ale 100% Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Diet Ginger Ale 100% Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


