Is Canada Dry Diet Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, effervescent tonic with a light citrus note and a mild bitter edge; fine, persistent bubbles create a smooth, dry mouthfeel. Commonly used as a mixer for gin and vodka, in classic cocktails, or chilled on its own. Reviews highlight consistent carbonation, reliable mixing performance, and occasional sweetness comments reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Saccharin, Quinine, Natural Flavors

Check Canada Dry Diet Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canada Dry Diet Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking