Is Canada Dry Fruit Splash Cherry Ginger Ale Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of: Ginger Extract, Cherry And Lime Juice Concentrates*, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40. *adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Canada Dry Fruit Splash Cherry Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Fruit Splash Cherry Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Canada Dry Ginger Ale
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Canada Dry Fruit Splash Cherry Ginger Ale is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


