Is Canada Dry Ginger Ale And Raspberry Lemonade, Ginger Ale And Lemonade, Ginger Ale Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger Ale and Raspberry Lemonade: Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, and Less Than 2% of Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Sodium Benzoate, and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Red 40, Yellow 5. Ginger Ale and Lemonade: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, And Less Than 2% of Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium (Preservatives), Yellow 5. Ginger Ale: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Less Than 2% of Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caramel Color.

Check Canada Dry Ginger Ale And Raspberry Lemonade, Ginger Ale And Lemonade, Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go