Is Canada Dry Ginger Ale Pescatarian?

Description
Canada Dry Ginger Ale is a popular carbonated beverage that has been enjoyed by people for over 100 years. Made with high-quality ingredients, it is caffeine-free and known for its delicious flavor. Many people appreciate Canada Dry Ginger Ale because it quenches their thirst and has a great taste. The brand offers various ways to enjoy their ginger ale, including as a mixer for cocktails. With its long-standing reputation for quality and deliciousness, it's no wonder that people consider Canada Dry Ginger Ale to be the best ginger ale on the market.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canada Dry Ginger Ale is a popular carbonated beverage that has been enjoyed by people for over 100 years. Made with high-quality ingredients, it is caffeine-free and known for its delicious flavor. Many people appreciate Canada Dry Ginger Ale because it quenches their thirst and has a great taste. The brand offers various ways to enjoy their ginger ale, including as a mixer for cocktails. With its long-standing reputation for quality and deliciousness, it's no wonder that people consider Canada Dry Ginger Ale to be the best ginger ale on the market.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caramel Color.
Check Canada Dry Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


