Is Canada Dry Mandarin Orange Sparkling Seltzer Water, 12 Fl Oz Cans, 12 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors
Check Canada Dry Mandarin Orange Sparkling Seltzer Water, 12 Fl Oz Cans, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Mandarin Orange Sparkling Seltzer Water, 12 Fl Oz Cans, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 12 Pack Cans
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
Where to buy
Canada Dry Mandarin Orange Sparkling Seltzer Water, 12 Fl Oz Cans, 12 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Water · Can


