Is Canada Dry Soda Gingembre Dairy Free?

Description
This ginger ale offers a light, crisp ginger flavor with gentle effervescence and a smooth medium bodied mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, with ice, or as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, subtle spiciness, reliable freshness across multipacks and packaging convenience for everyday use.

Description
This ginger ale offers a light, crisp ginger flavor with gentle effervescence and a smooth medium bodied mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, with ice, or as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, subtle spiciness, reliable freshness across multipacks and packaging convenience for everyday use.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, COLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Canada Dry Soda Gingembre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Soda Gingembre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


