Is Canada Dry Zero Sugar Cranberry Ginger Ale Soda, 2 L bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cranberry-ginger soda delivers a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel with bright cranberry tartness and a subtle warming ginger finish. Commonly served chilled, it is used for casual sipping, holiday gatherings, and as a mixer in cocktails. Customer feedback often cites balanced flavor, steady carbonation, and convenient family-sized packaging and consistent taste quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water and Less than 2% of: Ginger Extract, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Aspartame, Red 40, Blue 1.

Check Canada Dry Zero Sugar Cranberry Ginger Ale Soda, 2 L bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canada Dry Zero Sugar Cranberry Ginger Ale Soda, 2 L bottle is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerShopRiteTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking