Is CANADA MINTS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUM TRAGACANTH, ARABIC & XANTHAN), COLORS FD&C RED #3, BLUE #2 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE.

Check CANADA MINTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go