Is Canada Red Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (water, tomatoes), Diced tomatoes, Onion, Olive oil, Garlic, Salt, Basil, Garlic powder, Oregano, Spices, Natural Flavour, Citric acid (naturally sourced, acidulant).

Check Canada Red Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping