Is CANADIAN BACON Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK SIRLOIN HIPS, WATER, SALT. LESS THAN 2% OF MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check CANADIAN BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrilling