Is Canadian Bacon Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Canadian Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich
Lactose Free? Canadian Bacon | Spoonful