Is Canadian Bacon Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK CURED WITH WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR
Check Canadian Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canadian Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Canadian Bacon is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


